WCN2015logo

FacebookTwitterLinkedin
post event banner

insidebannerwcn2015

Committees

 

Congress Chairman

Giuseppe Remuzzi (Italy) – ISN President

 

Scientific Program Chairs

Pierre Ronco (France) - Chair
Jürgen Floege (Germany) – Co-Chair
Julie Ingelfinger (USA) – Co-Chair
Charles Swanepoel (South Africa) – Co-Chair

 

Congress Organizing Committee (COC)

Giuseppe Remuzzi (Italy) – Congress Chairman
Pierre Ronco (France) – Scientific Program Committee Chair
Charles Swanepoel (South Africa) – LOC Chair
Ricardo Correa-Rotter (Mexico) – ISN Secretary General
Stuart Shankland (USA) – ISN Treasurer
Adeera Levin (Canada) – ISN President Elect
Luca Segantini (Belgium) – ISN Executive Director

 

Scientific Program Committee

Dwomoa Adu (Ghana)
Mohammed Benghanem-Garbi (Morocco)
Ariela Benigni (Italy)
Nan Chen (China)
Pierre Cochat (France)
Brett Cullis (South Africa)
Olivier Devuyst (Switzerland)
Denis P. Fouque (France)
Masafumi Fukagawa (Japan)
J. Charles Jennette (USA)
Vivekanand Jha (India)
Richard J. Johnson (USA)
Nine Knoers (The Netherlands)
Jeffrey B. Kopp (USA)
Christian Kurts (Germany)
Norbert Lameire (Belgium)
Christophe Legendre (France)
Philip Kam-Tao Li (Hong Kong)
Valerie Luyckx (Canada)
Mignon I. McCulloch (South Africa)
Ravindra L. Mehta (USA)
Saraladevi Naicker (South Africa)
Masaomi Nangaku (Japan)
Oscar Noboa (Uruguay)
Ike Okpechi (South Africa)
Vlado Perkovic (Australia)
Jeffrey Perl (Canada)
Brian L. Rayner (South Africa)
Miguel C. Riella (Brazil)
David J. Salant (USA)
Ravi Thadhani (USA)
Christoph Wanner (Germany)
Nicola Wearne (South Africa)
Jan J. Weening (The Netherlands)
Carmine Zoccali (Italy)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Charles Swanepoel (South Africa)
Dwomoa Adu (Ghana)
Fatiu Arogundade (Nigeria)
Zunaid Barday (South Africa)
Rashad Barsoum (Egypt)
Mohammed Benghanem (Morocco)
Priya Gajjar (South Africa)
Karlien van Jaarsveld (South Africa)
Julian Jacobs (South Africa)
Rafique Moosa (South Africa)
Sarala Naicker (South Africa)
Inderan Naiker (South Africa)
Ike Okpechi (South Africa)
Brian Rayner (South Africa)
Ahmed Twahir (Kenya)
Nicci Wearne (South Africa)

 

Abstract Co-Chairs

Markus Ketteler (Germany)
Mohammed Rafique Moosa (South Africa)

 

CNE Co-Chairs

Mohammed Benghanem-Garbi (Morocco)
Ike Okpechi (South Africa)

 

Renal Pathology Course Committee

J. Charles Jennette (USA)

 

Training, Teaching and Educational Committee

Norbert H. Lameire (Belgium)

 

Committee for Interventional Nephrology

Brett Cullis (South Africa)
Miguel C. Riella (Brazil)